Welcome to Jodelle Ferland Fan, the latest online resource dedicated to the talented actress Jodelle Ferland. Jodelle has been in TV shows like "Kingdom Hospital", "Supernatural", "Dark Matter" and "Darken: Before the Dark". She has also been in films such as "Tideland", "Silent Hill", "The Cabin in the Woods", "The Tall Man" and "Big Fat Liar 2". This site is online to show our support to the actress Jodelle Ferland, as well as giving her fans a chance to get the latest news and images.

Birth Name: Jodelle Micah Ferland
Date of Birth: October 9, 1994
Place of Birth: Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada
Height: 5′ 2″ (1,57 m)

From IMDB:

Jodelle Micah Ferland has built up an impressive resume filled with roles in film, television and, at the beginning of her career, commercials. Born on October 9, 1994, she got her start in an episode of CTV’s Cold Squad (1998), before landing the lead role in her first film, Mermaid (2000) at an early age. Her portrayal of the heartbroken “Desi” earned her a Daytime Emmy Award nomination, making her the youngest nominee in history, as well as a Young Artist Award.

Since then, she has appeared in films including They (2002), Trapped (2001) and Carrie (2002), and has made appearances on Smallville (2001), Dark Angel (2000) and The Collector (2004). She can also be seen starring in Stephen King’s Kingdom Hospital (2004), playing a tortured young girl who haunts the hospital’s halls. In 2004, she landed the lead role of “Jeliza-Rose” in Terry Gilliam’s Tideland (2005), a film about a disturbed young girl who finds solace in her own imagination after the death of her parents. Several roles have followed, including taking on three characters in the horror, Silent Hill (2006), a despondent foster child in Hallmark’s Pictures of Hollis Woods (2007), starring with RenĂ©e Zellweger in Case 39 (2009), Matthew Broderick’s dour daughter in Wonderful World (2009), and a surprise character in Drew Goddard and Joss Whedon’s The Cabin in the Woods (2011). Her latest role is playing the newly-turned vampire, “Bree”, on the highly anticipated “Twilight” movie, The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010).

When not performing, Jodelle spends her time in gymnastics and art. She played violin when she was younger but now is learning guitar. She also loves to hang out with her family and friends.

– IMDb Mini Biography By: romdoll

Site Info

  • Maintained by: Veronique and Gilles
  • Since: 7 July 2020
  • Layout Photos: Dani Geddes
  • Hosted by: Host4Fans
  • Contact: Email Veronique
Official Jodelle Micah Ferland Links

. .

Current & Upcoming Projects
The Orders (2 episodes in season 2)
Out to avenge his mother's death, a college student pledges to a secret order and lands in a war between werewolves and practitioners of dark magic.

Jodelle plays Zecchia in episodes 3 & 4 of the second season.